- Welcome to Touhou Wiki!
- Registering is temporarily disabled. Check in our Discord server to request an account and for assistance of any kind.
NEUTRAL: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added to the descriptions, some albums are still incorrectly marked as instrumental) |
m (Updated and standardized) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Circle | |||
| arrangement =Y | |||
| name =NEUTRAL | |||
| logo =Neutral_banner_small.jpg | |||
| intro = | |||
| dates =2008-2010 | |||
| | | url =http://neutral-web.org/ (Dead) | ||
| genre = | |||
| members = | |||
:nazz-can | |||
| | :Doppelman | ||
| | | description =Previous names: =NeutraL=, NEUTRAL2 | ||
| | | album1 ={{DiscographyItem|{{lang|ja|桜華幻奏}}|NLCD-0001.jpg|2008-05-25|Reitaisai 5|An album featuring instrumental arrangements of themes from ''[[Perfect Cherry Blossom]]''.|link=桜華幻奏}} | ||
| album2 ={{DiscographyItem|{{lang|ja|紅魔館音楽祭}}|NLCD-0002.jpg|2008-06-15|Sunshine Creation 40|An album featuring instrumental arrangements of themes from ''[[Embodiment of Scarlet Devil]]''.|link=紅魔館音楽祭}} | |||
| album3 ={{DiscographyItem|{{lang|ja|永夜の奏宴}}|NLCD-0003.jpg|2008-07-20|Tsuki no Utage|An album featuring instrumental arrangements of themes from ''[[Imperishable Night]]''.|link=永夜の奏宴}} | |||
| album4 ={{DiscographyItem|{{lang|ja|蒼天月華}}|NLCD-0004.jpg|2008-08-16|Comiket 74|An album featuring instrumental arrangements of themes from ''[[Imperishable Night]]''.|link=蒼天月華}} | |||
| | | album6 ={{DiscographyItem|{{lang|ja|天に堕ちし黒翼の少女}}|NLCD-0005spe.jpg|2008-09-07|Comic Treasure 12|An album featuring instrumental arrangements of themes from ''[[Shoot the Bullet]]'' and ''[[Mountain of Faith]]''.|link=天に堕ちし黒翼の少女}} | ||
| album7 ={{DiscographyItem|Against The Wind|NLCD-0005.jpg|2008-09-07|Comic Treasure 12|An album featuring instrumental arrangements of themes from ''[[Shoot the Bullet]]'' and ''[[Mountain of Faith]]''.}} | |||
| album8 ={{DiscographyItem|GRAVITY|NLCD-0006.jpg|2008-10-05|Sunshine Creation 41|An album featuring instrumental arrangements of themes from ''[[Embodiment of Scarlet Devil]]'', ''[[Perfect Cherry Blossom]]'', ''[[Imperishable Night]]'', ''[[Mountain of Faith]]'', ''[[Subterranean Animism]]'' and ''[[Silent Sinner in Blue (CD)|Silent Sinner in Blue]]''.}} | |||
| album9 ={{DiscographyItem|Acoustic Shooter|NLCD-0007.jpg|2008-10-13|M3-22|An album featuring instrumental arrangements of themes from ''[[Embodiment of Scarlet Devil]]'', ''[[Perfect Cherry Blossom]]'', ''[[Imperishable Night]]'' and ''[[Mountain of Faith]]''.}} | |||
| album10 ={{DiscographyItem|DARKNESS|NLCD-0008.jpg|2008-11-02|Touhou Kouroumu 4|An album featuring instrumental arrangements of themes from ''[[Subterranean Animism]]''.}} | |||
| album11 ={{DiscographyItem|BRIGHTNESS|NLCD-0009.jpg|2008-11-02|Touhou Kouroumu 4|An album featuring instrumental arrangements of themes from ''[[Embodiment of Scarlet Devil]]'', ''[[Perfect Cherry Blossom]]'', ''[[Imperishable Night]]'', ''[[Phantasmagoria of Flower View]]'', ''[[Shoot the Bullet]]'', ''[[Mountain of Faith]]'', ''[[Strange and Bright Nature Deity 1 (CD)|Strange and Bright Nature Deity]]'' and ''[[Silent Sinner in Blue (CD)|Silent Sinner in Blue]]''.}} | |||
| album12 ={{DiscographyItem|{{lang|ja|紅魔館音楽祭 -新装版-}}|NLCD-0010.jpg|2008-11-02|Touhou Kouroumu 4|An album featuring vocal and instrumental arrangements of themes from ''[[Embodiment of Scarlet Devil]]''. Mostly a re-release of [[紅魔館音楽祭|{{lang|ja|紅魔館音楽祭}}]], with the inclusion of 8 new tracks.|link=紅魔館音楽祭 -新装版-}} | |||
| album13 ={{DiscographyItem|{{lang|ja|桜華結界}} -Perfect Cherry Blossom-|NLCD-0011.jpg|2008-12-29|Comiket 75|An album featuring vocal arrangements of themes from ''[[Embodiment of Scarlet Devil]]'', ''[[Perfect Cherry Blossom]]'', ''[[Imperishable Night]]'', ''[[Phantasmagoria of Flower View]]'' and ''[[Scarlet Weather Rhapsody]]''.|link=桜華結界 -Perfect Cherry Blossom-}} | |||
| | | album14 ={{DiscographyItem|Heart to Heart|NLCD-0012.jpg|2008-12-29|Comiket 75|An album featuring instrumental arrangements of themes from ''[[Subterranean Animism]]''.}} | ||
| album15 ={{DiscographyItem|HAPPY NEW YEAR 2009|NLCD-0013.jpg|2008-12-29|Comiket 75|An album featuring vocal and instrumental arrangements of themes from ''[[Embodiment of Scarlet Devil]]'', ''[[Perfect Cherry Blossom]]'', ''[[Imperishable Night]]'', ''[[Shoot the Bullet]]'', ''[[Mountain of Faith]]'' and ''[[Magical Astronomy]]''.}} | |||
| album16 ={{DiscographyItem|REMINISCENCE 2008|NLCD-0014.jpg|2009-01-18|Comic Treasure 13|An album featuring vocal and instrumental arrangements of themes from ''[[Embodiment of Scarlet Devil]]'', ''[[Perfect Cherry Blossom]]'', ''[[Imperishable Night]]'', ''[[Phantasmagoria of Flower View]]'', ''[[Shoot the Bullet]]'', ''[[Mountain of Faith]]'', ''[[Subterranean Animism]]'' and ''[[Silent Sinner in Blue (CD)|Silent Sinner in Blue]]''. A compilation of tracks from albums released throughout 2008.}} | |||
| album17 ={{DiscographyItem|RED×BLACK|NLCD-0015.jpg|2009-02-08|Sunshine Creation 42|An album featuring instrumental arrangements of themes from ''[[Phantasmagoria of Dim.Dream]]'', ''[[Lotus Land Story]]'', ''[[Imperishable Night]]'', ''[[Phantasmagoria of Flower View]]'', ''[[Akyu's Untouched Score vol.5]]'', ''[[Dolls in Pseudo Paradise]]'' and ''[[Seihou Project]]''<nowiki>'</nowiki>s ''[[Shuusou Gyoku]]''.}} | |||
| | | album18 ={{DiscographyItem|{{lang|ja|夢千夜}}|NLCD-0016.jpg|2009-02-08|Sunshine Creation 42|An album featuring instrumental arrangements of themes from ''[[Perfect Cherry Blossom]]'', ''[[Immaterial and Missing Power]]'', ''[[Phantasmagoria of Flower View]]'', ''[[Scarlet Weather Rhapsody]]'', ''[[Subterranean Animism]]'', ''[[Dolls in Pseudo Paradise]]'' and ''[[Magical Astronomy]]''.|link=夢千夜}} | ||
| | | album19 ={{DiscographyItem|Affect a mind|NLCD-0017.jpg|2009-02-08|Sunshine Creation 42|An album featuring instrumental arrangements of themes from ''[[Story of Eastern Wonderland]]'', ''[[Phantasmagoria of Dim.Dream]]'', ''[[Lotus Land Story]]'', ''[[Mystic Square]]'', ''[[Embodiment of Scarlet Devil]]'', ''[[Immaterial and Missing Power]]'', ''[[Phantasmagoria of Flower View]]'', ''[[Mountain of Faith]]'', ''[[Subterranean Animism]]'', ''[[Akyu's Untouched Score vol.5]]'', ''[[Changeability of Strange Dream]]'', ''[[Retrospective 53 minutes]]'', ''[[Strange and Bright Nature Deity 1 (CD)|Strange and Bright Nature Deity 1]]'' and ''[[Strange and Bright Nature Deity 2 (CD)|Strange and Bright Nature Deity 2]]''.}} | ||
| | | album20 ={{DiscographyItem|SCARLET MAGIC|NLCD-0018.jpg|2009-02-15|Scarlet Square|An album featuring instrumental arrangements of themes from ''[[Embodiment of Scarlet Devil]]''. It contains arrangements of [[Remilia Scarlet]]'s theme {{lang|ja|亡き王女の為のセプテット}} (''Septette for the Dead Princess'') by different artists.}} | ||
| album21 ={{DiscographyItem|{{lang|ja|夢見桜}}|NLCD-0019~20.jpg|2009-03-08|Reitaisai 6|An album featuring vocal and instrumental arrangements of themes from ''[[Perfect Cherry Blossom]]''.|link=夢見桜}} | |||
| album22 ={{DiscographyItem|{{lang|ja|月明りに照らされて}}|NLCD-0021.jpg|2009-03-08|Reitaisai 6|An album featuring vocal arrangements of themes from ''[[Embodiment of Scarlet Devil]]'', ''[[Shoot the Bullet]]'', ''[[Mountain of Faith]]'' and ''[[Subterranean Animism]]''.|link=月明りに照らされて}} | |||
| album23 ={{DiscographyItem|{{lang|ja|蒼天月華}} -Resurrection-|NLCD-0022.jpg|2009-03-08|Reitaisai 6|An album featuring vocal and instrumental arrangements of themes from ''[[Phantasmagoria of Dim.Dream]]'', ''[[Imperishable Night]]'', ''[[Strange and Bright Nature Deity]]'' and ''[[Silent Sinner in Blue]]''.|link=蒼天月華 -Resurrection-}} | |||
| album24 ={{DiscographyItem|SOLARIS|NLCD-0023.png|2009-04-26|COMIC1☆3|An album featuring instrumental arrangements of themes from ''[[Embodiment of Scarlet Devil]]'', ''[[Perfect Cherry Blossom]]'', ''[[Imperishable Night]]'', ''[[Phantasmagoria of Flower View]]'', ''[[Mountain of Faith]]'', ''[[Scarlet Weather Rhapsody]]'', ''[[Subterranean Animism]]'', ''[[Changeability of Strange Dream]]'' and ''[[Uwabami Breakers]]''.}} | |||
| album25 ={{DiscographyItem|Cranberry Sweets|NLCD-0024.jpg|2009-05-03|Hakata Touhousai|An album featuring instrumental arrangements of themes from ''[[Embodiment of Scarlet Devil]]''.}} | |||
| album26 ={{DiscographyItem|Another World|NLCD-0025.jpg|2009-05-03|Hakata Touhousai|An album featuring arrangements of themes from ''[[Shoot the Bullet]]'' and ''[[Magical Astronomy]]''.|link=Another World (NEUTRAL album)}} | |||
| album27 ={{DiscographyItem|Festival|NLCD-0026.jpg|2009-05-24||An album featuring vocal and instrumental arrangements of themes from ''[[Embodiment of Scarlet Devil]]'', ''[[Perfect Cherry Blossom]]'', ''[[Imperishable Night]]'', ''[[Shoot the Bullet]]'', ''[[Mountain of Faith]]'', ''[[Scarlet Weather Rhapsody]]'', ''[[Subterranean Animism]]'', ''[[Undefined Fantastic Object]]'' and ''[[Strange and Bright Nature Deity]]''.}} | |||
| album28 ={{DiscographyItem|Twinkle Twinkle|NLCD-0027.jpg|2009-06-21|Touhou Suukeisai|An album featuring instrumental arrangements of themes from ''[[Story of Eastern Wonderland]]'', ''[[Phantasmagoria of Dim.Dream]]'', ''[[Lotus Land Story]]'', ''[[Imperishable Night]]'', ''[[Phantasmagoria of Flower View]]'' and ''[[Shuusou Gyoku]]''.}} | |||
| album29 ={{DiscographyItem|桜舞い散る夜の闇|NLCD-0028.jpg|2009-12-30|Comiket 77|An album featuring vocal arrangements of themes from ''[[Perfect Cherry Blossom]]'' and ''[[Subterranean Animism]]''.}} | |||
| | | album30 ={{DiscographyItem|Toho trancemix 1|NLCD-0029.jpg|2010-03-14|Reitaisai 7|An album featuring arrangements of themes from ''[[Embodiment of Scarlet Devil]]'', ''[[Perfect Cherry Blossom]]'', ''[[Mountain of Faith]]'', ''[[Subterranean Animism]]'' and ''[[Undefined Fantastic Object]]''.}} | ||
| | | album31 ={{DiscographyItem|Toho trancemix 2|NLCD-0030.jpg|2010-03-14|Reitaisai 7|An album featuring arrangements of themes from ''[[Phantasmagoria of Dim.Dream]]'', ''[[Embodiment of Scarlet Devil]]'', ''[[Perfect Cherry Blossom]]'', ''[[Imperishable Night]]'', ''[[Subterranean Animism]]'' and ''[[Undefined Fantastic Object]]''.}} | ||
| | }} | ||
[[es:NEUTRAL]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
[[ |
Revision as of 17:08, 13 September 2016
Profile
- Dates
- 2008-2010
- Website
- (Dead) NEUTRAL official website
- Members
- nazz-can
- Doppelman
Description
Previous names: =NeutraL=, NEUTRAL2
Discography
|