- Welcome to Touhou Wiki!
- Registering is temporarily disabled. Check in our Discord server to request an account and for assistance of any kind.
Sunken Fossil World/Stages: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Shioshou moved page Touhou Gouyoku Ibun/Stages to Sunken Fossil World/Stages: Official English title) |
MadamePhoton (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| 2nd Stage || Cavern of Saturated Steam || Rainbow Cavern of Earth Spirits || Kogasa Tatara | | 2nd Stage || Cavern of Saturated Steam || Rainbow Cavern of Earth Spirits || Kogasa Tatara | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3rd Stage || Submerged Entertainment District in the Deepest Depths || | | 3rd Stage || Submerged Entertainment District in the Deepest Depths || Old Hell's Hot Spring Town || Yuugi Hoshiguma | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4th Stage || Energy of the Future || Underground Fusion Reactor || Kanako Yasaka | | 4th Stage || Energy of the Future || Underground Fusion Reactor || Kanako Yasaka | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5th Stage || Another Too-Hot-to-Handle Day in the Underground! || | | 5th Stage || Another Too-Hot-to-Handle Day in the Underground! || Old Hell of Blazing Fires || Utsuho Reiuji | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6th Stage || The Most Cursed Liquid in the World || Sea of Petroleum || Yuuma Toutetsu | | 6th Stage || The Most Cursed Liquid in the World || Sea of Petroleum || Yuuma Toutetsu | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| 2nd Stage || Miasma-Filled Cramped Space || Rainbow Cavern of Earth Spirits || Yamame Kurodani | | 2nd Stage || Miasma-Filled Cramped Space || Rainbow Cavern of Earth Spirits || Yamame Kurodani | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3rd Stage || Submerged Entertainment District in the Deepest Depths || | | 3rd Stage || Submerged Entertainment District in the Deepest Depths || Old Hell's Hot Spring Town || Yuugi Hoshiguma | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4th Stage || A Fusion Reactor Which Ceased to Function || Underground Fusion Reactor (flooded) || Minamitsu Murasa | | 4th Stage || A Fusion Reactor Which Ceased to Function || Underground Fusion Reactor (flooded) || Minamitsu Murasa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5th Stage || The Great Underground Waterfall || | | 5th Stage || The Great Underground Waterfall || Old Hell of Blazing Fires (flooded) || Kutaka Niwatari | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6th Stage || The Most Cursed Liquid in the World || Sea of Petroleum || Yuuma Toutetsu | | 6th Stage || The Most Cursed Liquid in the World || Sea of Petroleum || Yuuma Toutetsu | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| 2nd Stage || Energy of the Past || Underground Fusion Reactor || Reimu Hakurei | | 2nd Stage || Energy of the Past || Underground Fusion Reactor || Reimu Hakurei | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3rd Stage || {{ruby-en|Oil Barons|Those Who've Grasped the Whole World in Their Hands}} || | | 3rd Stage || {{ruby-en|Oil Barons|Those Who've Grasped the Whole World in Their Hands}} || Old Hell's Hot Spring Town || Joon Yorigami & Shion Yorigami | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4th Stage || A Fusion Reactor Steeped in Dark Blue || Underground Fusion Reactor (flooded) || Minamitsu Murasa | | 4th Stage || A Fusion Reactor Steeped in Dark Blue || Underground Fusion Reactor (flooded) || Minamitsu Murasa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5th Stage || The Waterfall Pouring Into Hell || | | 5th Stage || The Waterfall Pouring Into Hell || Old Hell of Blazing Fires (flooded) || Kutaka Niwatari | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6th Stage || The Cursed Liquid's True Form || Sea of Petroleum → Abandoned Hell of Blood Pools || Yuuma Toutetsu | | 6th Stage || The Cursed Liquid's True Form || Sea of Petroleum → Abandoned Hell of Blood Pools || Yuuma Toutetsu | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| 2nd Stage || Inevitable Flood || Rainbow Cavern of Earth Spirits || Kogasa Tatara | | 2nd Stage || Inevitable Flood || Rainbow Cavern of Earth Spirits || Kogasa Tatara | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3rd Stage || {{ruby-en|Oil Barons|Those Who've Grasped the Whole World in Their Hands}} || | | 3rd Stage || {{ruby-en|Oil Barons|Those Who've Grasped the Whole World in Their Hands}} || Old Hell's Hot Spring Town || Joon Yorigami & Shion Yorigami | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4th Stage || Sudden Visit! The Fusion Reactor Next Door || Underground Fusion Reactor (flooded) || Kanako Yasaka | | 4th Stage || Sudden Visit! The Fusion Reactor Next Door || Underground Fusion Reactor (flooded) || Kanako Yasaka | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5th Stage || Before It Heats Up Again! || | | 5th Stage || Before It Heats Up Again! || Old Hell of Blazing Fires || Utsuho Reiuji | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6th Stage || The Secret Hidden within | | 6th Stage || The Secret Hidden within Old Hell || Sea of Petroleum → Abandoned Hell of Blood Pools || Yuuma Toutetsu | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
! Stage !! Name !! Location !! Opponent | ! Stage !! Name !! Location !! Opponent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1st Stage || The Great Spending Spree of Dreams || | | 1st Stage || The Great Spending Spree of Dreams || Old Hell's Hot Spring Town || Yuugi Hoshiguma | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2nd Stage || The Yorigami Sisters' Dirty Secret || | | 2nd Stage || The Yorigami Sisters' Dirty Secret || Old Hell of Blazing Fires (flooded) || Kutaka Niwatari | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3rd Stage || Bird of Hellfire || | | 3rd Stage || Bird of Hellfire || Old Hell of Blazing Fires || Utsuho Reiuji | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4th Stage || The Oil Field Belongs to Us || Sea of Petroleum || Kanako Yasaka | | 4th Stage || The Oil Field Belongs to Us || Sea of Petroleum || Kanako Yasaka | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| 3rd Stage || Underground Fusion Reactor || Kanako Yasaka | | 3rd Stage || Underground Fusion Reactor || Kanako Yasaka | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4th Stage || | | 4th Stage || Old Hell of Blazing Fires || Utsuho Reiuji | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5th Stage || Sea of Petroleum || Yuuma Toutetsu | | 5th Stage || Sea of Petroleum || Yuuma Toutetsu | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| 2nd Stage || Rainbow Cavern of Earth Spirits || Yamame Kurodani | | 2nd Stage || Rainbow Cavern of Earth Spirits || Yamame Kurodani | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3rd Stage || | | 3rd Stage || Old Hell's Hot Spring Town || Joon Yorigami & Shion Yorigami | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4th Stage || | | 4th Stage || Old Hell of Blazing Fires || Utsuho Reiuji | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5th Stage || Sea of Petroleum → Abandoned Hell of Blood Pools || Yuuma Toutetsu | | 5th Stage || Sea of Petroleum → Abandoned Hell of Blood Pools || Yuuma Toutetsu | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
! Stage !! Location !! Opponent | ! Stage !! Location !! Opponent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1st Stage || | | 1st Stage || Old Hell's Hot Spring Town || Yuugi Hoshiguma | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2nd Stage || Underground Fusion Reactor (flooded) || Minamitsu Murasa | | 2nd Stage || Underground Fusion Reactor (flooded) || Minamitsu Murasa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3rd Stage || | | 3rd Stage || Old Hell of Blazing Fires (flooded) || Kutaka Niwatari | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4th Stage || Sea of Petroleum || Reimu Hakurei | | 4th Stage || Sea of Petroleum || Reimu Hakurei | ||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==[[Yuuma Toutetsu]]== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Stage !! Name !! Location !! Opponent | |||
|- | |||
| 1st Stage || Those Who Deliberately Upset the Balance || Abandoned Hell of Blood Pools || Marisa Kirisame | |||
|- | |||
| 2nd Stage || A Solitary and Gruesome Undertaking || Abandoned Hell of Blood Pools || Yamame Kurodani | |||
|- | |||
| 3rd Stage || Takes a Beast to Know a Beast || Old Hell's Hot Spring Town || Yuugi Hoshiguma | |||
|- | |||
| 4th Stage || The Earth is a Gigantic Boiler || Underground Fusion Reactor || Kanako Yasaka | |||
|- | |||
| 5th Stage || A Typical and Futile Battle in the Animal Realm || Old Hell of Blazing Fires || Utsuho Reiuji | |||
|- | |||
| 6th Stage || The Crimson Memory Preceding Reincarnation || Abandoned Hell of Blood Pools || Reimu Hakurei | |||
|- | |||
| 7th Stage || Puppet Vampire || Scarlet Devil Mansion || Flandre Scarlet | |||
|- | |||
| 8th Stage || Yes, Let's Return it All to Secrecy || Land of the Back Door || Okina Matara | |||
|} | |||
{{Navbox GYIB}} | {{Navbox GYIB}} | ||
[[category:Touhou Gouyoku Ibun]] | [[category:Touhou Gouyoku Ibun]] | ||
[[fr:Touhou Gouyoku Ibun/Stages]] | [[fr:Touhou Gouyoku Ibun/Stages]] | ||
[[ru:Touhou Gouyoku Ibun/Уровни]] | [[ru:Touhou Gouyoku Ibun/Уровни]] |
Latest revision as of 19:02, 28 October 2022
Reimu Hakurei
Stage | Name | Location | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|
1st Stage | The Forest of Magic's Mushy |
Forest of Magic | Marisa Kirisame |
2nd Stage | Cavern of Saturated Steam | Rainbow Cavern of Earth Spirits | Kogasa Tatara |
3rd Stage | Submerged Entertainment District in the Deepest Depths | Old Hell's Hot Spring Town | Yuugi Hoshiguma |
4th Stage | Energy of the Future | Underground Fusion Reactor | Kanako Yasaka |
5th Stage | Another Too-Hot-to-Handle Day in the Underground! | Old Hell of Blazing Fires | Utsuho Reiuji |
6th Stage | The Most Cursed Liquid in the World | Sea of Petroleum | Yuuma Toutetsu |
Marisa Kirisame
Stage | Name | Location | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|
1st Stage | The Forest of Magic's Cinnabar Polypore | Forest of Magic | Reimu Hakurei |
2nd Stage | Miasma-Filled Cramped Space | Rainbow Cavern of Earth Spirits | Yamame Kurodani |
3rd Stage | Submerged Entertainment District in the Deepest Depths | Old Hell's Hot Spring Town | Yuugi Hoshiguma |
4th Stage | A Fusion Reactor Which Ceased to Function | Underground Fusion Reactor (flooded) | Minamitsu Murasa |
5th Stage | The Great Underground Waterfall | Old Hell of Blazing Fires (flooded) | Kutaka Niwatari |
6th Stage | The Most Cursed Liquid in the World | Sea of Petroleum | Yuuma Toutetsu |
Kanako Yasaka
Stage | Name | Location | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|
1st Stage | A Merciful Heart | Rainbow Cavern of Earth Spirits | Yamame Kurodani |
2nd Stage | Energy of the Past | Underground Fusion Reactor | Reimu Hakurei |
3rd Stage | Old Hell's Hot Spring Town | Joon Yorigami & Shion Yorigami | |
4th Stage | A Fusion Reactor Steeped in Dark Blue | Underground Fusion Reactor (flooded) | Minamitsu Murasa |
5th Stage | The Waterfall Pouring Into Hell | Old Hell of Blazing Fires (flooded) | Kutaka Niwatari |
6th Stage | The Cursed Liquid's True Form | Sea of Petroleum → Abandoned Hell of Blood Pools | Yuuma Toutetsu |
Minamitsu Murasa
Stage | Name | Location | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|
1st Stage | Incidental Flood | Forest of Magic | Marisa Kirisame |
2nd Stage | Inevitable Flood | Rainbow Cavern of Earth Spirits | Kogasa Tatara |
3rd Stage | Old Hell's Hot Spring Town | Joon Yorigami & Shion Yorigami | |
4th Stage | Sudden Visit! The Fusion Reactor Next Door | Underground Fusion Reactor (flooded) | Kanako Yasaka |
5th Stage | Before It Heats Up Again! | Old Hell of Blazing Fires | Utsuho Reiuji |
6th Stage | The Secret Hidden within Old Hell | Sea of Petroleum → Abandoned Hell of Blood Pools | Yuuma Toutetsu |
Joon Yorigami & Shion Yorigami
Stage | Name | Location | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|
1st Stage | The Great Spending Spree of Dreams | Old Hell's Hot Spring Town | Yuugi Hoshiguma |
2nd Stage | The Yorigami Sisters' Dirty Secret | Old Hell of Blazing Fires (flooded) | Kutaka Niwatari |
3rd Stage | Bird of Hellfire | Old Hell of Blazing Fires | Utsuho Reiuji |
4th Stage | The Oil Field Belongs to Us | Sea of Petroleum | Kanako Yasaka |
5th Stage | *Uh-Oh!* | Scarlet Devil Mansion | Flandre Scarlet |
6th Stage | The Greedy Ones' Promised Land | Sea of Petroleum → Abandoned Hell of Blood Pools | Yuuma Toutetsu |
Flandre Scarlet
Intro
Stage | Name | Location |
---|---|---|
Intro | The Secret God and the Destructive God's Long Day | Scarlet Devil Mansion |
Route A
Stage | Location | Opponent |
---|---|---|
1st Stage | Forest of Magic | Marisa Kirisame |
2nd Stage | Rainbow Cavern of Earth Spirits | Kogasa Tatara |
3rd Stage | Underground Fusion Reactor | Kanako Yasaka |
4th Stage | Old Hell of Blazing Fires | Utsuho Reiuji |
5th Stage | Sea of Petroleum | Yuuma Toutetsu |
Route B
Stage | Location | Opponent |
---|---|---|
1st Stage | Forest of Magic | Reimu Hakurei |
2nd Stage | Rainbow Cavern of Earth Spirits | Yamame Kurodani |
3rd Stage | Old Hell's Hot Spring Town | Joon Yorigami & Shion Yorigami |
4th Stage | Old Hell of Blazing Fires | Utsuho Reiuji |
5th Stage | Sea of Petroleum → Abandoned Hell of Blood Pools | Yuuma Toutetsu |
Route C
Route C will become unavailable to the player if the number of deaths or retries reaches 10 during the same playthrough.
Stage | Location | Opponent |
---|---|---|
1st Stage | Old Hell's Hot Spring Town | Yuugi Hoshiguma |
2nd Stage | Underground Fusion Reactor (flooded) | Minamitsu Murasa |
3rd Stage | Old Hell of Blazing Fires (flooded) | Kutaka Niwatari |
4th Stage | Sea of Petroleum | Reimu Hakurei |
5th Stage | Sea of Petroleum → Abandoned Hell of Blood Pools | Yuuma Toutetsu |
Yuuma Toutetsu
Stage | Name | Location | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|
1st Stage | Those Who Deliberately Upset the Balance | Abandoned Hell of Blood Pools | Marisa Kirisame |
2nd Stage | A Solitary and Gruesome Undertaking | Abandoned Hell of Blood Pools | Yamame Kurodani |
3rd Stage | Takes a Beast to Know a Beast | Old Hell's Hot Spring Town | Yuugi Hoshiguma |
4th Stage | The Earth is a Gigantic Boiler | Underground Fusion Reactor | Kanako Yasaka |
5th Stage | A Typical and Futile Battle in the Animal Realm | Old Hell of Blazing Fires | Utsuho Reiuji |
6th Stage | The Crimson Memory Preceding Reincarnation | Abandoned Hell of Blood Pools | Reimu Hakurei |
7th Stage | Puppet Vampire | Scarlet Devil Mansion | Flandre Scarlet |
8th Stage | Yes, Let's Return it All to Secrecy | Land of the Back Door | Okina Matara |
|