- Welcome to Touhou Wiki!
- Registering is temporarily disabled. Check in our Discord server to request an account and for assistance of any kind.
The Last Comer/Story: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Russian translation added.) |
MadamePhoton (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
===Difficulty Level=== | ===Difficulty Level=== | ||
< | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| {{lang|ja|ミルキー級}} | |||
| Easy Mode || {{lang|ja|メルヘンの世界に憧れる貴方へ}} | |||
|- | |||
| Milky Mode | |||
| Easy Mode || For those who yearn for a world of fairytales | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{lang|ja|コメット級}} | |||
| Normal Mode || {{lang|ja|お手頃な観測難易度}} | |||
|- | |||
| Comet Mode | |||
| Normal Mode || A difficulty level suitable for observation. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{lang|ja|メデオ級}} | |||
| Hard Mode || {{lang|ja|寒くなって灰も降ります、生きろ}} | |||
|- | |||
| Meteor Mode | |||
| Hard Mode || It's going to get cold and ashes will fall.<ref>Likely referring to a nuclear winter caused by a fallen meteorite.</ref> Survive. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{lang|ja|アンゴルモア級}} | |||
| Lunatic Mode || {{lang|ja|クリアが先か人類滅亡が先か}} | |||
|- | |||
| Angolmois<ref>A reference to Nostradamus's prophecy of a "great king of terror".</ref> Mode | |||
| Lunatic Mode || What'll come first? You getting a Clear, or the downfall of humanity? | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{lang|ja|ハーデス級}} | |||
| Extra Mode || {{lang|ja|グラビティ狂おしいトロヤ群}} | |||
|- | |||
| Hades Mode | |||
| Extra Mode || A Trojan Group driven mad by gravity. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{lang|ja|暗黒級}}<ref>This difficulty level doesn't actually exist in the game, though its name and description can be found in the files.</ref> | |||
| Phantasm Mode || {{lang|ja|ククク、久しぶり弾幕だぜ…}} | |||
|- | |||
| Dark Mode | |||
| Phantasm Mode || Kukuku, it's been a while since I've last seen danmaku... | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Stages Titles=== | ===Stages Titles=== |
Revision as of 08:28, 22 February 2022
The English Transcript of The Last Comer.
The Japanese transcript has also been included in order to encourage fellow translators to chip in and make our translations more accurate/helpful.
Story
Documentation
In-Game Dialogue
Endings
Other Translations
Difficulty Level
ミルキー級 | Easy Mode | メルヘンの世界に憧れる貴方へ |
Milky Mode | Easy Mode | For those who yearn for a world of fairytales |
コメット級 | Normal Mode | お手頃な観測難易度 |
Comet Mode | Normal Mode | A difficulty level suitable for observation. |
メデオ級 | Hard Mode | 寒くなって灰も降ります、生きろ |
Meteor Mode | Hard Mode | It's going to get cold and ashes will fall.[1] Survive. |
アンゴルモア級 | Lunatic Mode | クリアが先か人類滅亡が先か |
Angolmois[2] Mode | Lunatic Mode | What'll come first? You getting a Clear, or the downfall of humanity? |
ハーデス級 | Extra Mode | グラビティ狂おしいトロヤ群 |
Hades Mode | Extra Mode | A Trojan Group driven mad by gravity. |
暗黒級[3] | Phantasm Mode | ククク、久しぶり弾幕だぜ… |
Dark Mode | Phantasm Mode | Kukuku, it's been a while since I've last seen danmaku... |
Stages Titles
There are six stages in the full version of the game, plus one extra stage:
Stage 1 | 解かれし封印 | The Broken Seal |
Stage 2 | 薔薇色の空と葡萄酒の海 | The Rose-Colored Sky and the Wine-Colored Sea |
Stage 3 | 天纏うは星の王冠 | Heaven's Crown of Stars |
Stage 4 | 日と月と星の少女の受難 | Suffering of the Girls of the Sun, the Moon, and the Stars |
Stage 5 | 1/144,000の争奪戦 | Struggling of the 1 in 144,000 |
Stage 6 | 明日はきっと晴れるや | Tomorrow the Sun Will Surely Shine |
Extra Stage | 邪星に愛された憐花 | The Evil Star's Beloved, Sorrowful Flower |
|