Difference between revisions of "Touhou Seimoe 2011"

From Touhou Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Elimination Table: QF1M2 result)
m (Elimination Table: Year fix)
Line 412: Line 412:
 
| style="text-align: center" |Period: ''19 December 2011 - 5 January 2012''
 
| style="text-align: center" |Period: ''19 December 2011 - 5 January 2012''
 
| style="text-align: center" |Period: ''6 January 2012 - 13 January 2012''
 
| style="text-align: center" |Period: ''6 January 2012 - 13 January 2012''
| style="text-align: center" |Period: ''15 January 2010 - 18 January 2010''
+
| style="text-align: center" |Period: ''15 January 2012 - 18 January 2012''
 
| style="text-align: center" |Period:
 
| style="text-align: center" |Period:
 
| style="text-align: center" |Period:
 
| style="text-align: center" |Period:

Revision as of 23:06, 17 January 2012

Touhou Seimoe 2011 (東方西萌 (とうほうせいもえ) 2011) is a character contest organised by Suzuran that will determine which Touhou character is the most moe of all. The fixture of the tournament begins on 16 November 2011.

The table below is the result of Touhou Seimoe 2011.

First Round[edit]

Period: 16 November 2011 - 17 December 2011
Group 1
1 Sakuya Izayoi 43
2 Maribel Hearn 25
2 Wriggle Nightbug 25
4 SDM Fairy Maid 11
Group 2
1 Mystia Lorelei 51
2 Tenshi Hinanawi 37
3 Minamitsu Murasa 18
4 Kasen Ibaraki 15
Group 3
1 Aya Shameimaru 42
2 Mononobe no Futo 39
3 Minoriko Aki 26
4 Hatate Himekaidou 24
Group 4
1 Shizuha Aki 58
2 Tokiko 34
3 Yuugi Hoshiguma 23
4 Konngara 5
Group 5
1 Kogasa Tatara 83
2 Medicine Melancholy 26
3 Watatsuki no Toyohime 10
4 Pyonta-kun 3
Group 6
1 Patchouli Knowledge 67
2 Kyouko Kasodani 35
3 Renko Usami 26
4 Nazrin 19
Group 7
1 Star Sapphire 68
2 Iku Nagae 39
3 Mamizou Futatsuiwa 28
4 Watatsuki no Yorihime 10
Group 8
1 Chen 82
2 Reimu Hakurei 44
3 Kotohime 16
4 Ghost (PC-98) 8
Group 9
1 Yamame Kurodani 56
2 Letty Whiterock 42
3 Reisen 19
4 Mimi-chan 8
Group 10
1 Sunny Milk 72
2 Elis 14
3 Sunflower Fairy 10
4 Rabbit (From Eientei) 7
Group 11
1 Keine Kamishirasawa 71
2 Reisen Udongein Inaba 68
3 Daiyousei 31
4 Meira 2
Group 12
1 Flandre Scarlet 81
2 Hieda no Akyuu 52
3 Cirno 41
4 Kaenbyou Rin (Cat) 11
Group 13
1 Yuuka Kazami 85
2 Kaguya Houraisan 76
3 Marisa Kirisame (PC-98) 11
4 Lily Black 8
Group 14
1 Lunasa Prismriver 58
2 Merlin Prismriver 32
3 Yuki 18
4 Elly 15
Group 15
1 Hina Kagiyama 88
2 Seiga Kaku 34
3 Rinnosuke Morichika 18
4 Hakurei Reimu (PC-98) 10
Group 16
1 Koakuma 81
2 Yumeko 20
3 Unzan 18
4 Su-san 10
Group 17
1 Yuyuko Saigyouji 78
2 Yuuka Kazami (PC-98) 18
3 Eirin Yagokoro 16
4 Genjii 3
Group 18
1 Hong Meiling 67
2 Kisume 59
3 Chiyuri Kitashirakawa 12
4 Mugetsu 3
Group 19
1 Nue Houjuu 73
2 Kanako Yasaka 23
3 Gengetsu 16
4 Maybell 13
Group 20
1 Nitori Kawashiro 59
2 Luna Child 33
3 Komachi Onozuka 31
4 Soga no Tojiko 5
Group 21
1 Momiji Inubashiri 96
2 Marisa Kirisame 95
3 Lyrica Prismriver 15
4 Sara 2
Group 22
1 Sanae Kochiya 66
2 Tewi Inaba 52
3 Toyosatomimi no Miko 28
4 Zombie Fairy 15
Group 23
1 Shou Toramaru 57
2 VIVIT 29
3 Mai 24
4 Louise 13
Group 24
1 Alice Margatroid 96
2 Fujiwara no Mokou 76
3 Alice Margatroid (PC-98) 13
4 Orange 8
Group 25
1 Koishi Komeiji 81
2 Suwako Moriya 66
3 Rumia 19
4 Shanghai Doll 8
Group 26
1 Yukari Yakumo 77
2 Parsee Mizuhashi 71
3 Shinki 36
4 Ruukoto 8
Group 27
1 Utsuho Reiuji 83
2 Suika Ibuki 82
3 Rikako Asakura 13
4 Hourai Doll 5
Group 28
1 Ellen 39
2 Namazu 24
3 Rika 21
4 Sariel 17
Group 29
1 Rin Kaenbyou 67
2 Byakuren Hijiri 34
3 Lily White 32
4 Ichirin Kumoi 7
Group 30
1 Youmu Konpaku 84
2 Satori Komeiji 70
3 Yoshika Miyako 21
4 Goliath Doll 3
Group 31
1 Remilia Scarlet 61
2 Yumemi Okazaki 28
3 Kana Anaberal 16
4 Kurumi 2
Group 32
1 Ran Yakumo 57
2 Mima 56
3 Shikieiki Yamaxanadu 41
4 Mofuji 1

Elimination Table[edit]

Before the start of every round, the characters will randomly compete against another character. The winner will proceed to the next round.

Round 2

Round 3 Quarter-Final Semi-Final Final
Period: 19 December 2011 - 5 January 2012 Period: 6 January 2012 - 13 January 2012 Period: 15 January 2012 - 18 January 2012 Period: Period:
Match 33
Alice Margatroid 119
Koishi Komeiji 104
Match 34
Keine Kamishirasawa 50
Nitori Kawashiro 94
Match 35
Hina Kagiyama 87
Lunasa Prismriver 36
Match 36
Sunny Milk 41
Yuyuko Saigyouji 82

Round 3

Match 37
Rin Kaenbyou 71
Yukari Yakumo 48
Match 49
Aya Shameimaru 64
Yuyuko Saigyouji 76
Match 38
Patchouli Knowledge 66
Yamame Kurodani 35
Match 50
Rin Kaenbyou 52
Youmu Konpaku 93

Quarter Final

Match 39
Chen 32
Youmu Konpaku 75
Match 51
Nitori Kawashiro 73
Remilia Scarlet 48
Match 57
Nitori Kawashiro 73
Patchouli Knowledge 86

Semi-Final

Final

Match 40
Ellen 29
Mystia Lorelei 56
Match 52
Flandre Scarlet 78
Sakuya Izayoi 65
Match 58
Alice Margatroid 85
Flandre Scarlet 48
Match 61
 
 
Match 63
 
 
Match 41
Sanae Kochiya 56
Utsuho Reiuji 73
Match 53
Kogasa Tatara 74
Utsuho Reiuji 69
Match 59
Kogasa Tatara
Mystia Lorelei
Match 62
 
 
Match 42
Aya Shameimaru 65
Ran Yakumo 59
Match 54
Momiji Inubashiri 63
Mystia Lorelei 67
Match 60
Youmu Konpaku
Yuyuko Saigyouji
Match 43
Flandre Scarlet 88
Nue Houjuu 85
Match 55
Hong Meiling 47
Patchouli Knowledge 75
Match 44
Remilia Scarlet 65
Star Sapphire 47
Match 56
Alice Margatroid 70
Hina Kagiyama 58
Match 45
Kogasa Tatara 83
Yuuka Kazami 52
Match 46
Hong Meiling 79
Shou Toramaru 35
Match 47
Momiji Inubashiri 64
Shizuha Aki 47
Match 48
Koakuma 77
Sakuya Izayoi 84

External Link[edit]