- Welcome to Touhou Wiki!
- Registering is temporarily disabled. Check in our Discord server to request an account and for assistance of any kind.
Touhou Wiki:Administrators: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(20 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! class="incell_topright" | '''Notes''' | ! class="incell_topright" | '''Notes''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:Mami|Mami]] | ||
|[[Help:Group_rights#Stewards|Steward]] | |[[Help:Group_rights#Stewards|Steward]], [[Help:Group_rights#Bureaucrats|Bureaucrat (en)]] | ||
|Steward, Wiki Relations | |Steward, Wiki Relations | ||
|[[:en:|en]] | |[[:en:|en]] | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:de:User:Yaroneko|Yaroneko]] | |||
|[[:de: | |||
|[[Help:Group_rights#Bureaucrats|Bureaucrat (de)]] | |[[Help:Group_rights#Bureaucrats|Bureaucrat (de)]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 51: | Line 35: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:pt:User:Koakuma|Koakuma]] | |||
|[[:pt:User: | |||
|[[Help:Group_rights#Bureaucrats|Bureaucrat (pt)]] | |[[Help:Group_rights#Bureaucrats|Bureaucrat (pt)]] | ||
| Gadgets Implementation (pt touhou wiki), Ortography Check (pt), Portuguese Facebook Page | | Gadgets Implementation (pt touhou wiki), Ortography Check (pt), Portuguese Facebook Page | ||
Line 82: | Line 50: | ||
|ru, uk, en | |ru, uk, en | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[:vi:User:Lauqerm|Lauqerm]] | |||
|[[Help:Group_rights#Bureaucrats|Bureaucrat (vi)]] | |||
| | |||
|[[:vi:|vi]] | |||
|(UTC +7:00) | |||
|vi | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[:vi:User:Another Oni|Another Oni]] | |||
|[[Help:Group_rights#Bureaucrats|Bureaucrat (vi)]] (Wiki Facebook page) | |||
| | |||
|[[:vi:|vi]] | |||
|(UTC +7:00) | |||
|vi, en | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[:zh:User:KyoriAsh|KyoriAsh]] | ||[[:zh:User:KyoriAsh|KyoriAsh]] | ||
Line 91: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[:pl:User:Mifil|Mifil]] | ||
|[[Help:Group_rights# | |[[Help:Group_rights#Bureaucrats|Bureaucrat (pl)]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[:pl:|pl]] | ||
|Europe/Warsaw (UTC +1:00) | |Europe/Warsaw (UTC +1:00) | ||
|pl, en | |pl, en | ||
Line 111: | Line 94: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[:es:|es]] | |[[:es:|es]] | ||
|America/Colombia (UTC -05:00) | |||
|es, en | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Risaiku|Risaiku]] | |||
|[[Help:Group_rights#Administrators|Administrator]] | |||
| | |||
|[[:es:|es]] | |||
|America/Mexico (UTC -07:00) | |||
|es, en | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Kohlrabi|Kohlrabi]] | |||
|[[Help:Group_rights#Administrators|Administrator]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[:es:|es]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:Quwanti|Quwanti]] | ||
|[[Help:Group_rights#Administrators|Administrator]] | |[[Help:Group_rights#Administrators|Administrator]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[:en:|en]], [[:ru:|ru]] | |[[:en:|en]], [[:nl:|nl]] | ||
| | |Europe/Amsterdam (UTC +1:00) | ||
|en | |nl, en | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[:ru:User:Lemington|Lemington]] | |||
|[[Help:Group_rights#Administrators|Administrator]] | |||
| | |||
|[[:ru:|ru]] | |||
|Asia/Vladivostok (UTC +10:00) | |||
|ru, en | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 137: | Line 145: | ||
|(UTC +8:00) | |(UTC +8:00) | ||
|zh | |zh | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 150: | Line 157: | ||
! class="incell_topright" | '''Notes''' | ! class="incell_topright" | '''Notes''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |None at this time | ||
|[[Help:Group_rights#Bureaucrats|Bureaucrat (sv)]] | |[[Help:Group_rights#Bureaucrats|Bureaucrat (sv)]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[:sv:|sv]] | |[[:sv:|sv]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|None at this time | |None at this time | ||
Line 173: | Line 180: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |None at this time | ||
|[[Help:Group_rights#Bureaucrats|Bureaucrat (nl)]] | |||
|[[: | |||
| | | | ||
|[[:nl:|nl]] | |||
|[[: | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:03, 13 July 2019
Here's the list of Touhou Wiki staff. Stewards are site-wide technical administrators; while they may do editing and local wiki administration here and there, they mainly provide deep technical support. Bureaucrats and Administrators are the local wiki admins; they control user rights configuration and file/article management. Please contact your local wiki admin staff for help with deleting pages and categories, editing locked pages, etc.
Touhou Wiki (touhouwiki.net)
User | Level | Description | Active Wikis | Timezones | Language Proficiency |
Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mami | Steward, Bureaucrat (en) | Steward, Wiki Relations | en | America/Los Angeles (UTC -8:00) | en | ||
Yaroneko | Bureaucrat (de) | de | Europe/Berlin (UTC+01:00) | de, en | |||
Daisuke | Bureaucrat (es) | es | |||||
Koakuma | Bureaucrat (pt) | Gadgets Implementation (pt touhou wiki), Ortography Check (pt), Portuguese Facebook Page | en, pt | America/Brazil/Curitiba (UTC -3:00) America/Brazil/Curitiba (DST) (UTC -2:00) |
pt, en, es | ||
Coyc | Bureaucrat (ru, uk acting) | ru, uk | Europe/Moscow (UTC +3:00) | ru, uk, en | |||
Lauqerm | Bureaucrat (vi) | vi | (UTC +7:00) | vi | |||
Another Oni | Bureaucrat (vi) (Wiki Facebook page) | vi | (UTC +7:00) | vi, en | |||
KyoriAsh | Bureaucrat (zh) (Wiki Facebook page) | zh | Asia/Kuala Lumpur (UTC +8:00) | en, ja, ms, zh, zh-yue, zh-min-nan | |||
Mifil | Bureaucrat (pl) | pl | Europe/Warsaw (UTC +1:00) | pl, en | |||
Kim Belacqua the Fox | Administrator | pt | America/Brazil/Fortaleza (UTC -3:00 | pt, en | |||
Hyn | Administrator | es | America/Colombia (UTC -05:00) | es, en | |||
Risaiku | Administrator | es | America/Mexico (UTC -07:00) | es, en | |||
Kohlrabi | Administrator | es | |||||
Quwanti | Administrator | en, nl | Europe/Amsterdam (UTC +1:00) | nl, en | |||
Lemington | Administrator | ru | Asia/Vladivostok (UTC +10:00) | ru, en | |||
Garam | Administrator | ko | ko | ||||
YECK | Administrator | zh | (UTC +8:00) | zh |
Inactive, suspended, incubating, or yet-unstaffed wikis
User | Level | Description | Active Wikis | Timezones | Language Proficiency |
Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
None at this time | Bureaucrat (sv) | sv | ||||
None at this time | Bureaucrat (it) | it | ||||
None at this time | Bureaucrat (ko) | ko | ||||
None at this time | Bureaucrat (nl) | nl |