- Welcome to Touhou Wiki!
- Registering is temporarily disabled. Check in our Discord server to request an account and for assistance of any kind.
User:Drunk Aya/Donations-2013: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Finance Policy Change, Hold USD until due.) |
(Add WePay. Reminder, that was a large relative transaction fee; try to go for like $10 or something :)) |
||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0030 || 11/25/2013 || PayPal || Transaction ending in 7944B || 20.00 || 185.63 | | 0030 || 11/25/2013 || PayPal || Transaction ending in 7944B || 20.00 || 185.63 | ||
|- | |||
| 0031 || 12/12/2013 || WePay || Donation. Does not give Transaction ID || 2.56 || 188.19 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:43, 14 December 2013
This is the financial ledger for TouhouWiki, Calendar Year 2013.
Current Financial Policies:
- Empty out WePay portal every Monday
- Empty out Dwolla every 20th of each month
- Empty Paypal daily
- Sell all cryptocurrencies at current market value by end of trade day.
- WILL NOT PREPAY server unless it is a year's worth. A year's worth of collection will make the price of servers go down from $960 to $864, giving TouhouWiki a free month.
General Ledger
Transaction | Date | Type | Notes | Amount | On Account |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
negative two | 04/01/2013 | Payment | Drunk_Aya's personal CC was used in this | 80.00 | 0.00 |
negative one | 04/20/2013 | Bitcoin address here | This is a test entry | 0.00 | 0.00 |
negative 0.5 | 05/01/2013 | Payment | Drunk_Aya's personal CC was used in this | 80.00 | 0.00 |
0000 | 05/03/2013 | Bitcoin | Transaction ending in (i forget this was my test runs ~Drunk_Aya) | 0.03 BTC | 0.00 |
0001 | 05/13/2013 | WePay | xxxx | 30.00 | 30.00 |
0002 | 05/13/2013 | WePay | xxxx | 10.00 | 40.00 |
0003 | 05/13/2013 | WePay | Transaction Fee (6.4%) | (2.56) | 37.44 |
0004 | 05/13/2013 | PayPal | Transaction ending in 91157 | 10.00 | 47.44 |
0005 | 05/13/2013 | PayPal | Transaction Fee (6.89%) | (0.69) | 46.75 |
0006 | 05/14/2013 | Bitcoin | Transaction ending in eef83 | 0.17 BTC | 46.75 |
0007 | 05/20/2013 | Bitcoin | Transaction ending in b5b73 | 0.20 BTC | 46.75 |
0008 | 05/20/2013 | Bitcoin | Transaction ending in 2999d | 0.10 BTC | 46.75 |
0009 | 05/20/2013 | Coinbase | Conversion of 0.50BTC@Market$122.32 | 60.40 | 107.15 |
0010 | 05/22/2013 | Bitcoin | Transaction ending in e1c86 | 0.04 BTC | 107.15 |
0011 | 05/28/2013 | WePay | Transaction ending in 71703 | 20.00 | 127.15 |
0012 | 05/28/2013 | Bitcoin | Transaction ending in 74330 | 0.12 BTC | 127.15 |
0013 | 06/01/2013 | Linode | Payment for server | (80.00) | 47.15 |
0014 | 06/03/2013 | Bitcoin | Transaction ending in ce3b0 | 0.09 BTC | 47.15 |
0015 | 06/03/2013 | Coinbase | Conversion of 0.25BTC@Market$117.52 | 28.75 | 28.75 |
0016 | 06/11/2013 | WePay | Transaction ending in 99558 | 50.00 | 78.75 |
0017 | 06/19/2013 | Coinbase | Conversion of 0.30BTC@Market$108.53 | 32.08 | 110.83 |
0018 | 07/22/2013 | Coinbase | Conversion of 0.60BTC@Market$87.95 | 51.84 | 162.67 |
0019 | 08/01/2013 | Linode | Payment for server | (80.00) | 82.67 |
0020 | 09/03/2013 | PayPal | Donations unreported by paypal till now | 23.42 | 106.09 |
0021 | 09/03/2013 | Linode | Payment for server | (80.00) | 23.42 |
0022 | 09/30/2013 | WePay | Transaction ending in 63337 | 80.00 | 103.42 |
0023 | 10/01/2013 | Linode | Payment for Server | (80.00) | 23.42 |
0024 | 10/30/2013 | WePay | Transaction ending in 03557 | 80.00 | 103.42 |
0025 | 11/01/2013 | Linode | Payment for server | (80.00) | 23.42 |
0026 | 11/11/2013 | WePay | Transaction ending in 05766 | 9.21 | 32.63 |
0027 | 11/14/2013 | Coinbase | Conversion of .40BTC@129 | 129.00 | 161.63 |
0028 | 11/14/2013 | Coinbase | Conversion of .50BTC@164 | 164.00 | 325.63 |
0029 | 11/18/2013 | Linode | PREPAYMENT for Server (2 months) | (160.00) | 165.63 |
0030 | 11/25/2013 | PayPal | Transaction ending in 7944B | 20.00 | 185.63 |
0031 | 12/12/2013 | WePay | Donation. Does not give Transaction ID | 2.56 | 188.19 |
Cryptocurrencies
Cryptocurrencies are normally repatriated to USD at the 20th of every month, unless the market is good, in that case, as fast as possible. Due to the high price of current cryptocurrencies, they are being sold @ market.
BTC Ledger
BTC: 1NvjwNA7k6R2PjLzyW4hv2a3Kuwi39A1JH
Hash | Date | Currency | Notes | Amount | On Account |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
B000 | 05/03/2013 | Bitcoin | Beginning Balance | 0.03 | 0.03 |
B001 | 05/14/2013 | Bitcoin | Hash ending in eef83 | 0.17 | 0.20 |
B002 | 05/20/2013 | Bitcoin | Hash ending in ed217 | 0.20 | 0.40 |
B003 | 05/20/2013 | Bitcoin | Hash ending in 2999d | 0.10 | 0.50 |
B004 | 05/20/2013 | Bitcoin | Coinbase cashout @ 60.40 | (0.50) | 0.00 |
B005 | 05/22/2013 | Bitcoin | Hash ending in e1c86 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
B006 | 05/28/2013 | Bitcoin | Hash ending in 74330 | 0.12 | 0.16 |
B007 | 06/03/2013 | Bitcoin | Hash ending in ce3b0 | 0.09 | 0.25 |
B008 | 05/20/2013 | Bitcoin | Coinbase cashout @ 28.75 | (0.25) | 0.00 |
B009 | 06/17/2013 | Bitcoin | Hash ending in ba601 | 0.30 | 0.30 |
B010 | 06/19/2013 | Bitcoin | Coinbase cashout @ 32.08 | (0.30) | 0.00 |
B011 | 07/12/2013 | Bitcoin | Hash ending in e9af9 | 0.35 | 0.35 |
B012 | 07/12/2013 | Bitcoin | Hash ending in e715e | 0.10 | 0.45 |
B013 | 07/13/2013 | Bitcoin | Hash ending in 43b55 | 0.10 | 0.55 |
B014 | 07/21/2013 | Bitcoin | Hash ending in 77816 | 0.05 | 0.60 |
B015 | 07/22/2013 | Bitcoin | Coinbase Cashout @ 51.84 | (0.60) | 0.00 |
B016 | 09/21/2013 | Bitcoin | Hash ending in 8a961 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
B017 | 10/27/2013 | Bitcoin | Hash ending in 3a2af | 0.01 | 0.11 |
B018 | 11/08/2013 | Bitcoin | Hash ending in d3865 | 0.11 | 0.22 |
B019 | 11/09/2013 | Bitcoin | Hash ending in 7ac81 | 0.175 | 0.395 |
B019 | 11/09/2013 | Bitcoin | Coinbase Cashout @ 129.00 | (0.395) | 0.00 |
B020 | 11/10/2013 | Bitcoin | Hash ending in eda13 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
B021 | 11/10/2013 | Bitcoin | Coibnase Cashout @ 164.07 | (0.50) | 0.00 |
Litecoin Ledger
LTC: LXUjHWXa3VcV48spYXzgKviL34JUFdPtDp
Transaction | Date | Currency | Notes | Amount | On Account |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
L000 | 05/03/2013 | Litecoin | Beginning Balance | 10.00 | 10.00 |
L001 | 11/17/2013 | Litecoin | Oops I ment 5.00 LTC, I just looked at the wallet | (5.00) | 5.00 |