- Welcome to Touhou Wiki!
- Registering is temporarily disabled. Check in our Discord server to request an account and for assistance of any kind.
Violet Detector/Translation/Nicknames: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== | ===Regular=== | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:70%; max-width:1000px;" | ||
! width="10%" | Nickname # | |||
| | ! width="46%" lang="ja" xml:lang="ja" | Original | ||
| | ! width="46%" lang="en" xml:lang="en" | Translation | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| | |秘封倶楽部 伝説の会長 | ||
| | |The Legendary President of the Secret Sealing Club | ||
| | |||
You've conquered all of the nightmares! | |||
{{ | Congratulations! The Secret Sealing Club is now a legend among the occultists! | ||
The ending can be viewed here by pressing the button. | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|現実を取り戻した会長 | |||
|The President Who Took Back Her Reality | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|弱小同好会 | |||
|Club of the Weak | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|注目の新規同好会 | |||
|Attention-Drawing New Club | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|噂のオカルト同好会 | |||
|Rumored Occult Club | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|一目置かれるオカルト部 | |||
|Respected Occult Club | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|格上のオカルト部 | |||
|Sophisticated Occult Club | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|名の知れたオカルト部 | |||
|Prominent Occult Club | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|至極崇高なオカルト部 | |||
|Supreme Occult Club | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|信仰を集めるオカルト部 | |||
|Theological Occult Club | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|神秘的なオカルト部 | |||
| | |||
Esoteric Occult Club | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|ムーが食い付くオカルト部 | |||
|Occult Club Featured by MU<ref>MU is an occult-themed magazine in Japan</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|初めての弾幕写真 | |||
|Your First Danmaku Photo | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|終わらない悪夢 | |||
|Unending Nighmare | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|真の悪夢の始まり | |||
|The True Nightmare Begins | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|夢の世界の終わり | |||
|Dream World’s Demise | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|覚醒超能力者 菫子 | |||
|Sumireko, the Awakened Psychic | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|夢の支配者 | |||
|Ruler of Dreams | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|悪夢の支配者 | |||
|Ruler of Nightmares | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|正夢の支配者 | |||
|Ruler of Dreams Come True | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|SNS始めました | |||
|Your First Social Media Experience | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|映え写真ガール | |||
|The Cam Girl | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|枚数だけカメラマン | |||
|Quantity-Over-Quality Photographer | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|瞬撮投稿ガール | |||
|The Quick Snap Cam Girl | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|秘封イ○スタグラマー | |||
|Secret Sealing Instagr*mmer | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|駆け出しバレスタグラマー | |||
|Apprentice Bullet-stagrammer | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|人気バレスタグラマー | |||
|Popular Bullet-stagrammer | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|超絶バレスタグラマー | |||
|Transcendent Bullet-stagrammer | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|カリスマバレスタグラマー | |||
|Charismatic Bullet-stagrammer | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|秘封グラマー | |||
|Secret Sealing-stagrammer | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|会心の一枚 | |||
|A Satisfactory Shot | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|奇跡の一枚 | |||
|A Miraculous Shot | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|究極の一枚 | |||
|An Extreme Shot | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|神懸かった写真 | |||
|An Enchanted Shot | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|秘封を暴く写真 | |||
|Secret Sealing Exposure | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|うたた寝女子高生 | |||
|Napping High School Girl | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|レム睡眠女子高生 | |||
|High School Girl in REM | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|ショートスリーパー | |||
|Short Sleeper | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|睡眠不足女子高生 | |||
|Sleep-Deprived High School Girl | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|夢遊病女子高生 | |||
|Sleepwalking High School Girl | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|ボロボロ会長 | |||
|Battered President | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|ゾンビ会長 | |||
|Zombie President | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|被弾大好き会長 | |||
|Bullet-Loving President | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|ヒュンヒュン人間 | |||
|Whizzing Human | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|秘封テレポーター | |||
|Secret Sealing Teleporter | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|なんちゃって不死身ちゃん | |||
|Somewhat Immortal | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|夢オチ不死身ちゃん | |||
|“It Was All Just a Dream” Immortal | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|スーパードリーマー | |||
|Super Dreamer | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|パーフェクトドリーマー | |||
|Perfect Dreamer | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|バイオレットドリーマー | |||
|Violet Dreamer | |||
{{end}} | |||
==Notes== |
Revision as of 21:26, 27 August 2019
Regular
Nickname # | Original | Translation |
---|---|---|
1 | 秘封倶楽部 伝説の会長 | The Legendary President of the Secret Sealing Club
You've conquered all of the nightmares! Congratulations! The Secret Sealing Club is now a legend among the occultists! The ending can be viewed here by pressing the button. |
2 | 現実を取り戻した会長 | The President Who Took Back Her Reality |
3 | 弱小同好会 | Club of the Weak |
4 | 注目の新規同好会 | Attention-Drawing New Club |
5 | 噂のオカルト同好会 | Rumored Occult Club |
6 | 一目置かれるオカルト部 | Respected Occult Club |
7 | 格上のオカルト部 | Sophisticated Occult Club |
8 | 名の知れたオカルト部 | Prominent Occult Club |
9 | 至極崇高なオカルト部 | Supreme Occult Club |
10 | 信仰を集めるオカルト部 | Theological Occult Club |
11 | 神秘的なオカルト部 |
Esoteric Occult Club |
12 | ムーが食い付くオカルト部 | Occult Club Featured by MU[1] |
13 | 初めての弾幕写真 | Your First Danmaku Photo |
14 | 終わらない悪夢 | Unending Nighmare |
15 | 真の悪夢の始まり | The True Nightmare Begins |
16 | 夢の世界の終わり | Dream World’s Demise |
17 | 覚醒超能力者 菫子 | Sumireko, the Awakened Psychic |
18 | 夢の支配者 | Ruler of Dreams |
19 | 悪夢の支配者 | Ruler of Nightmares |
20 | 正夢の支配者 | Ruler of Dreams Come True |
21 | SNS始めました | Your First Social Media Experience |
22 | 映え写真ガール | The Cam Girl |
23 | 枚数だけカメラマン | Quantity-Over-Quality Photographer |
24 | 瞬撮投稿ガール | The Quick Snap Cam Girl |
25 | 秘封イ○スタグラマー | Secret Sealing Instagr*mmer |
26 | 駆け出しバレスタグラマー | Apprentice Bullet-stagrammer |
27 | 人気バレスタグラマー | Popular Bullet-stagrammer |
28 | 超絶バレスタグラマー | Transcendent Bullet-stagrammer |
29 | カリスマバレスタグラマー | Charismatic Bullet-stagrammer |
30 | 秘封グラマー | Secret Sealing-stagrammer |
31 | 会心の一枚 | A Satisfactory Shot |
32 | 奇跡の一枚 | A Miraculous Shot |
33 | 究極の一枚 | An Extreme Shot |
34 | 神懸かった写真 | An Enchanted Shot |
35 | 秘封を暴く写真 | Secret Sealing Exposure |
36 | うたた寝女子高生 | Napping High School Girl |
37 | レム睡眠女子高生 | High School Girl in REM |
38 | ショートスリーパー | Short Sleeper |
39 | 睡眠不足女子高生 | Sleep-Deprived High School Girl |
40 | 夢遊病女子高生 | Sleepwalking High School Girl |
41 | ボロボロ会長 | Battered President |
42 | ゾンビ会長 | Zombie President |
43 | 被弾大好き会長 | Bullet-Loving President |
44 | ヒュンヒュン人間 | Whizzing Human |
45 | 秘封テレポーター | Secret Sealing Teleporter |
46 | なんちゃって不死身ちゃん | Somewhat Immortal |
47 | 夢オチ不死身ちゃん | “It Was All Just a Dream” Immortal |
48 | スーパードリーマー | Super Dreamer |
49 | パーフェクトドリーマー | Perfect Dreamer |
50 | バイオレットドリーマー | Violet Dreamer |
Notes
- ↑ MU is an occult-themed magazine in Japan